ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 05:36:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38915)
HOWRAH JN to AMTA
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38915)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH AMZ LOCAL (38915)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)7
6BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)13
7KONAKONA PH17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)17
8DNIDANSI PH17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)20
9JLBRJHALUARBAR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)22
10MDCMAKARDAHA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)24
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)25
12DJRDOMJUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)26
13DKBDAKSHINBARI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)30
14BACBARGACHIA17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)34
15PTHLPANTIHAL17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)37
16MNHMUNSIRHAT P H17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)39
17MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)40
18MJHMAJU PH18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)44
19JLIJALALSI P H18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)47
20HDCHARISHDADPUR PH18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)49
21AMZAMTA18:20 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.