ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 02:35:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38917)
HOWRAH JN to AMTA
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38917)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH AMZ LOCAL (38917)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource18:07 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)7
6BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)13
7KONAKONA PH18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)17
8DNIDANSI PH18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)20
9JLBRJHALUARBAR18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)22
10MDCMAKARDAHA18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)24
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)25
12DJRDOMJUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)26
13DKBDAKSHINBARI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)30
14BACBARGACHIA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)34
15PTHLPANTIHAL19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)37
16MNHMUNSIRHAT P H19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)39
17MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)40
18MJHMAJU PH19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)44
19JLIJALALSI P H19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)47
20HDCHARISHDADPUR PH19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)49
21AMZAMTA19:45 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.