ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 23:02:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38918)
AMTA to HOWRAH JN
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38918)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AMZ HWH LOCAL (38918)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMZAMTASource17:20 (Day 1)0
2HDCHARISHDADPUR PH17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)3
3JLIJALALSI P H17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)5
4MJHMAJU PH17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)8
5MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)12
6MNHMUNSIRHAT P H17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)12
7PTHLPANTIHAL17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)15
8BACBARGACHIA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)18
9DKBDAKSHINBARI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)22
10DJRDOMJUR17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)26
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)27
12MDCMAKARDAHA18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)28
13JLBRJHALUARBAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)30
14DNIDANSI PH18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)32
15KONAKONA PH18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)35
16BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)39
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)42
18RMJRAMRAJATALA18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)43
19DSNRDASHNAGAR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)45
20TPKRTIKIAPARA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)46
21HWHHOWRAH JN18:57 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.