ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 13:59:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38920)
AMTA to HOWRAH JN
AMZ HWH LOCAL (38920)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AMZ HWH LOCAL (38920)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMZAMTASource18:45 (Day 1)0
2HDCHARISHDADPUR PH18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)3
3JLIJALALSI P H18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)5
4MJHMAJU PH18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)8
5MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)12
6MNHMUNSIRHAT P H19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)12
7PTHLPANTIHAL19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)15
8BACBARGACHIA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)18
9DKBDAKSHINBARI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)22
10DJRDOMJUR19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)26
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)27
12MDCMAKARDAHA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)28
13JLBRJHALUARBAR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)30
14DNIDANSI PH19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)32
15KONAKONA PH19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)35
16BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)39
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)42
18RMJRAMRAJATALA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)43
19DSNRDASHNAGAR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)45
20TPKRTIKIAPARA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)46
21HWHHOWRAH JN20:32 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.