ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 16:48:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40002)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40002)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource03:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET04:01 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM04:07 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM04:09 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:15 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH04:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.