ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:13:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40003)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40003)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:19 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:14 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.