ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:41:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40007)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40007)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:30 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.