ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:17:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40009)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40009)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:47 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:42 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.