ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:14:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40010)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40010)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40010)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource05:39 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:34 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.