ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:24:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40012)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40012)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.