ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 04:03:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40013)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40013)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40013)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:04 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:59 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.