ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2019 06:06:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40015)
CHENNAI BEACH to PALLAVARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40015)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:12 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:52 (Day 1)Destination24
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.