ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:35:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40016)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40016)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:39 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:34 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.