ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:38:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40017)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40017)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.