ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Feb-2019 13:23:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB PV LOCAL (40019)
CHENNAI BEACH to PALLAVARAM
MSB PV LOCAL (40019)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB PV LOCAL (40019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:17 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:57 (Day 1)Destination23
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.