ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 03:47:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40019)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40019)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:38 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:33 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.