ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 09:11:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40021)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40021)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:40 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.