ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:13:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40022)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40022)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:27 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:22 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.