ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 12:51:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40023)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:52 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:47 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.