ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:24:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40026)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40026)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40026)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.