ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 05:08:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40029)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40029)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:43 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:38 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.