ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:23:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40032)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40032)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40032)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:33 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:28 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.