ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:42:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40033)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40033)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40033)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:38 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:33 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.