ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 07:55:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PV MSB LOCAL (40038)
PALLAVARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
PV MSB LOCAL (40038)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PV MSB LOCAL (40038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PVPALLAVARAMSource08:58 (Day 1)0
2TLMTIRUSULAM09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)2
3MNMINAMBAKKAM09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)3
4PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)4
5STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)6
6GDYGUINDY09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)8
7SPSAIDAPET09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)12
9MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)13
10NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)15
11MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)17
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)19
13MPKCHENNAI PARK09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)20
14MSFCHENNAI FORT09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)21
15MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:46 (Day 1)Destination23
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.