ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 03:09:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40041)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40041)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:39 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:34 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.