ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 21:43:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40041)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40041)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:02 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:57 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.