ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2019 13:06:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STM MSB LOCAL (40042)
ST THOMAS MOUNT to CHENNAI BEACH
STM MSB LOCAL (40042)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: STM MSB LOCAL (40042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STMST THOMAS MOUNTSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2GDYGUINDY09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)2
3SPSAIDAPET09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)4
4MBMMAMBALAM09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)6
5NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)10
6MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)14
7MPKCHENNAI PARK09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)15
8MSFCHENNAI FORT09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)16
9MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:45 (Day 1)Destination18
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :