ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 12:48:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB FAST (40044)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB FAST (40044)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB FAST (40044)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.