ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 10:50:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40045)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40045)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40045)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:50 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.