ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:40:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40047)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40047)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40047)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:26 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:21 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.