ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:50:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40050)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40050)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40050)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:48 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:43 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.