ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:29:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40053)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40053)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40053)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:48 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:43 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.