ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:36:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40054)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40054)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40054)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:08 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:03 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.