ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 21:44:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40055)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40055)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:43 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM12:38 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.