ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:32:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40057)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40057)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:18 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM12:13 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.