ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:17:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40059)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40059)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40059)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:28 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM12:23 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.