ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 07:23:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40060)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40060)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40060)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:56 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:51 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.