ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:24:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40062)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40062)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40062)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:34 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:29 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.