ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 21:39:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40067)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40067)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40067)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:27 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM14:22 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.