ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:41:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40069)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40069)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40069)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:39 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM14:34 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.