ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Mar-2019 13:50:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.