ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 12:50:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40070)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.