ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2019 12:32:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:58 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)1
3CMPCHROMEPET12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)3
4PVPALLAVARAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)5
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)7
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)17
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)20
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)22
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)24
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:53 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.