ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:32:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.