ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 20:06:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40073)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40073)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40073)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM15:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.