ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2019 03:57:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40074)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40074)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40074)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:12 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:07 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.