ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2019 06:51:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40077)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40077)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40077)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM16:40 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.