ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:39:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40078)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40078)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40078)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.