ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:39:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40079)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40079)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:08 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:03 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.