ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:24:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:33 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:28 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.