ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:49:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.