ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 16:50:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40083)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40083)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:28 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:23 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.