ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:28:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40083)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40083)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:27 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.