ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:32:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40085)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40085)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40085)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:48 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:43 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.