ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 00:40:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:57 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:52 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.