ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:06:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40087)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:04 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM17:59 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.