ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:40:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40089)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40089)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:11 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:06 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.